Staff Directory

Employee Directory

Name Phone Title
Elyse Anderson Phone 507-389-6851 Title Marketing & Communications Specialist
Amanda Bell Phone 507-386-2960 Title High-STEP Instructor
Barb Bergseth Phone 507-389-5112 Title Synergy & Leadership Exchange
Jason Borglum Phone 507-389-5126 Title Educational Technology Manager
Gerard Breiter Phone 507-386-2961 Title SOCRATES Information Services Manager
Crista Browne-Krosch Phone 507-386-2962 Title American Sign Language Instructor
Jessica Cole Phone 507-386-2963 Title Special Projects Coordinator
Cindy Ehlers Phone 507-389-5109 Title Administrative Operations Director
Leah Garry Phone 507-389-5115 Title Synergy & Leadership Exchange
Mary Hillmann Phone 507-389-2509 Title Academic Program Administration
Mary Hylen Phone 507-389-5118 Title Finance Specialist
Larry IntVeld Phone 507-386-2965 Title Insurance Services Director
Rhonda Jensen Phone 507-389-1425 Title Support Services & Receptionist
Karen Johnson, Au.D. Phone 507-389-5103 Title Audiologist
Amy Magnuson Phone 507-386-2966 Title Academic Coordinator
Les Martisko, Ph.D. Phone 507-389-1881 Title Chief Executive Officer
Glenn Morris Phone 507-389-5106 Title Applied Technology Director, CILC Executive Director
Tami Moehring Phone 507-386-2967 Title Interactive Learning & Collaboration Coordinator
David Paschke Phone 507-389-1773 Title SOCRATES Managing Director
Kim Paschke Phone 507-386-2968 Title High-STEP Academy Learning Coach
Kristi Portugue Phone 507-389-5086 Title Teacher of the Blind/Visually Impaired
Teresa Rome Phone 507-386-2969 Title Third-Party Billing Specialist
Kelsey Rose Phone 507-389-6999 Title Support Professional
Wendell Sande Phone 507-386-2970 Title Advisory Services - Cities, Counties and Other Governmental Agencies
Michelle Schull Phone 507-389-6012 Title Teacher of the Blind/Visually Impaired
Wanda Sommers Wall Phone 507-389-1076 Title Education & Innovations Director, Synergy & Leadership Exchange Executive Director
Joyce Swenson Phone 507-389-5107 Title Marketing & Communications Director
Karen Stoll Phone 507-389-6067 Title Conference Center/Meeting Coordinator
Meridith Tietz Phone 507-389-1889 Title Teacher of the Blind/Visually Impaired
Erin Toninato Phone 507-389-1914 Title Region 9 Director/Low Incidence Facilitator
Cassi Wanous Phone 507-386-2971 Title Support Services
Carol Wessman Phone 507-389-5110 Title Business Operations Director
Gwenn Wolters Phone 507-389-2123 Title Regional College & Career Readiness Coordinator
Janet Zanetis Phone 507-386-2972 Title Center for Interactive Learning and Collaboration Managing Director

Consultant Directory

Name Phone Title
Brandi Bjorklund Phone 507-389-2819 Title High-STEP Coordinator/Instructor
Julie Glynn Phone 507-389-5766 Title Wellness Coordinator
Peter Johnson Phone 507-386-2982 Title SourceCode Program Coordinator
Harold Remme Phone 507-386-2984 Title Advisory Services - Member District Administration
Cathy Rieber Phone 507-389-5083 Title Special Education – Vision Specialist
Susann Rosenow Phone 507-386-2985 Title School Improvement Facilitator
Jane Schuck Phone 507-386-2986 Title School Improvement Facilitator
Jessica Stensland Phone 507-386-2987 Title High-STEP Academy Learning Coach
Ed Waltman Phone 507-386-2988 Title Advisory Services - Member District Administration
Betty Widmer Blace Phone 507-386-2989 Title Academic Coordinator
Linda Wintz Phone 507-386-2990 Title Regional Center of Excellence - ECSE Facilitator